Solar and Wind Power Generation, Germany, monthly

Solar and wind power generation varies seasonally, but compensate for each other quite effectivey.

Solar and Wind Power Compensation, Germany 2018

MonthSolar PV /TWhWind /TWhTotal /TWh
January0.8114.8315.64
February2.038.2110.24
March3.0010.9513.95
April5.339.1414.47
May6.597.3913.98
June5.935.9011.83
July6.854.5511.40
August5.766.2812.04
September4.528.1912.71
October3.0511.0214.07
November1.3010.1111.41
December0.5814.7915.37
Yearly total/average/σ45.75 / 3.81 / 2.30111.36 / 9.28 /3.25157.11 / 13.09 / 1.72

Source: https://www.energy-charts.de/energy_de.htm?source=all-sources&period=monthly&year=2018&month=-1